LA JOLLA UNITED WPC SEASONAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE


La Jolla United wpc tournaments are invite rosters only and require an additional registration fee. 

Rosters are determined by players age, ability and readiness to compete. 

Athletes must attend training prior to competition date.  

Alternates confirmed 48 hour before first competition date. 


Senior Teams 

18U Boys Academy:

Spring Session

SPA Spring League, Laguna Beach: 2/15, 3/14, 3/21, 3/28, 4/25

Turbo Orange County Cup, March 7-8th Orange County

Kap 7 Cup April 18-19th, Orange County

San Diego County Cup Elders, May 8-10th San Diego

 

16U Boys Academy: 

Spring Session

Futures Premier League, Southern California: 1/19, 2/15, 3/7-8, 3/28-29, 4/25-26, 5/16-17  (16u Blue)

SPA Spring League, Laguna Beach: 2/29, 3/14, 3/21, 3/28, 4/25 (16u Gold)

Kap 7 Cup April 18-19th, Orange County (Blue Team Only)

San Diego County Cup Elders, May 8-10th San Diego (All Teams)

 

Junior Teams

14U Boys Academy: 

Spring Session

SPA Spring League, Laguna Beach: 3/1, 3/15, 3/22, 3/29, 4/26 (All Teams)

Turbo Orange County Cup, March 7-8th Orange County (Blue Team Only)


Kap 7 Cup April 18-19th, Orange County (Blue Team Only)

San Diego County Cup, May 1-3rd San Diego (All Teams)

 

14U Girls Academy: 

Spring Session

SPA Spring League, Laguna Beach: 3/1, 3/15, 3/22, 3/29, 4/26 

Turbo Orange County Cup, March 7-8th Orange County 

Kap 7 Cup April 18-19th, Orange County

San Diego County Cup, May 1-3rd San Diego  


Age Group Teams

12U Boys Academy: 

Spring Session

SPA Spring League, Laguna Beach: 3/1, 3/15, 3/22, 3/29, 4/26 (All Teams)

Turbo Orange County Cup, March 7-8th Orange County (Blue Team Only)

Kap 7 Cup April 18-19th, Orange County (Blue Team Only)

San Diego County Cup, May 1-3rd San Diego (All Teams)


12U Girls Academy: 

Spring Session

PSW Grommet League, Coronado: 3/7, 3/22, 4/18, 4/25 


10U Mixed Academy:

Spring Session

PSW Grommet League, Coronado: 3/7, 3/22, 4/18, 4/25 

La Jolla United wpc Future Planning 

Summer Session 1: May 11th-June 9th
Summer Session 2: June 14th-July 26th
Junior Olympic Qualifications  San Diego, CA May 26th-31st (10-14u Boys/Girls All Teams)
Junior Olympic Qualifications San Diego, CA June 15th-21st (16/18u Boys/Girls All Teams)
Futures Premier League Super Finals, Orange County  June 26-28th (16u Blue)

U.S Club Championships, June 26-28th El Cajon , CA (14u Girls)
U.S Club Championships, July 5-7th (14-18u Boys Blue Team Only )

Hale Summer Championships, July 11-12th (12-18u Boys/Girls All Teams)